Approx. Rs 250 / KoligramGet Latest PriceProduct Details:
|Minimum Order Quantity||25 Koligram|
|Grade Standard||Cosmetic Grade / Food Grade|
|Shape||Fine Powdered particles|
|Ash Content Percent||2.78|
Activated charcoal is a fine, odourless, black powder often used in medicinal and cosmetic Purposes. Activated charcoal can help draw micro particles, such as dirt, dust, chemicals, toxins, and bacteria, to the surface of the skin, to make removing them easier. Activated charcoal powder made from coconut shells to treat soft tissue conditions, such as skin infections. Activated charcoal may have an antibacterial effect by absorbing harmful microbes from wounds.
Explore More Products