Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports

Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09CIYPG4640N1ZF

Send Email
Call 08045375833 88% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Natural Herbs


Natural Herbs

We are a leading Manufacturer of henna powder, soap nut, indigo powder, indigo leaf powder, caesalpinia sappan and butea frondosa from Ghaziabad, India.

Henna Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Henna Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 180 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Pack size5 kg
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
FormPowder
Is It DriedDried
Shelf Life24 months
ColorGreen
Purity100% Natural
UsageParlour
FunctionHair Dying
Packaging TypePackets

Henna is a flowering plant and also refers to the dye prepared from the plant.
Yes! I am Interested

Soap Nut

REQUEST CALLBACK

Soap Nut
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 110 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1-25 kg
Botanical NameSapindus
Common NameSoap Nut
Packaging TypeBag
Shelf Life24 Months
Is It DriedDried
ColorBrown
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports

Aritha Powder, also known as Soapnut , comes from the fruit of the Soapnut tree. The pulp of the fruit contains a high level of saponins that act as natural foaming agents. This powder can be used to wash delicate fabrics as well as to wash sensitive skin and hair. Add the powder to a facial mix of milk powder and clay to provide delicate cleansing of the skin. Add Aritha Powder to salt scrubs to add cleansing action. Please note that natural soapnuts (Aritha Powder) have a mild odor. This odor does not transfer to your skin, hair or clothing.


As a hair and body wash, Aritha Powder is best used in a tea. Add 1 tablespoon of Aritha Powder to a cup of boiling water. Allow it to sit for 10 minutes. Cool and strain the tea for use as a hair wash or mild cleanser. Aritha Powder can also be combined with Amla, neem and shikakai powders for a more nutritive hair wash. Steep all of the herbs in water, and strain the tea. The tea should be kept refrigerated and used within 4 days or preserved with an anti-bacterial preservative.

Yes! I am Interested

Henna Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Henna Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 200 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Pack Size5 kg
FormPowder
FunctionHair Dying
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Botanical NameLawsonia Inermis
Color ImpartedNatural Black, Natural Brown, Burgundy

We are a renowned manufacturer, exporter of Henna Powder. herbal powder finds lots of uses and is in high demand amongst the buyers. The henna herbal powder has a lot of medicinal uses and is processed by the professionals under hygienic conditions. Care is taken to ensure that only quality-approved powder reaches the buyers. We pack the orders in air-tight packets and deliver promptly.

Yes! I am Interested

Indigo Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigo Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 150 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kilogram
Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
ColorGreen
Is It OrganicOrganic
FunctionHair Dying

Indigo Powder which is botanically named "Indigofera Tinctoria" is a 100% pure herbal plant and an alternative and natural hair dye. Indigo Leaf Powder when used in conjunction with Henna Natural Hair Dye can result in your copper tones turning a deeper dark tint.Indigo Leaf Powder is a natural product obtained from natural dried plant leaves and do not contain chemicals


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SM03
Yes! I am Interested

Indigo Leaf Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigo Leaf Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size250g
Usage/ApplicationHair coloring
ColorGreen
Part TypeLeaves Powder
FunctionHair Dying
Packaging Type25 kg,LD Transparent,Packet
FormPowder
Is It OrganicOrganic
Shelf Life24 Months
GradeA grade
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Is It DriedDried
Botanical NameIndigoferra Tinctoria

Fresh Indigo Leaf Powder makes for the Safe Hair Color with Indigofera Tinctoria. ... It Doesnot contains any Ammonia,Ppd,  Pesticides and Synthetic Fertilisers and is a 100% Pure Hair Colour. This amazing product is the perfect solution for Hair Care
Yes! I am Interested

Caesalpinia Sappan

REQUEST CALLBACK

Caesalpinia Sappan
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 550 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size500 gm,1 kg
Grade StandardMedicine Grade
Packaging TypePacket
Is It DriedDried
Solubility80%
Is It OrganicOrganic
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports

Being a quality oriented organization, we are involved in providing a supreme quality range of Ayurveda Herb.

Yes! I am Interested

Butea Frondosa

REQUEST CALLBACK

Butea Frondosa
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size25 Kg
Usage/ApplicationAyurvedic
Grade StandardBio-Tech Grade
Packaging TypeBag
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports

Butea Frondosa is very beneficial for females to recover from weakness, supple and delicate muscles and loose skin. It helps to reshape the body after delivery. This powder also stimulates as well as promotes diuresis and menstrual flow. It is processed using advanced machine in hygienic condition unit under the supervision of experts. This is used in ayurvedic medicines to treat intestinal infection, ulcer, intestinal parasites and male dysfunction. It is checked on different quality parameters by our experts to ensure its optimum quality and long shelf life. Kamarkas Palash Gond Butea Frondosa Powder is provided in safe packaging in order to retain its original freshness.
Yes! I am Interested

Aloe Vera

REQUEST CALLBACK

Aloe Vera
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 185 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 Kg
Packaging TypePoly Bag
ColorGreen
Packaging Size1 kg
Shelf Life24 Months
TypePowder
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Is It DriedDried

Aloe vera Powder is most widely used herb used as a cosmetic across the world. Our aloe vera powder is 100% natural and comes with no contamination. It is made by griding the dried aloe vera leaves in proper mesh. It can be used directly as well by blending with other herbs in cosmetic and herbal practices and formulations.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 13021990
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
Yes! I am Interested

Sandalwood Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sandalwood Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 700 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Packaging Size5 kg,25kg,50 kgs
Shelf Life24 months
FeaturesRegular use of the antibacterial Sandalwood powder helps in fighting acne-causing bacteria
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeLD transparent
Usage/ApplicationPersonal

Sandalwood Powder has long been used for skin problems and with good reason. Regular use of this powder can fight acne, exfoliate the skin, soothe sunburn, remove suntan, and reduce signs of aging like dry skin and wrinkles. The gentle fragrance of sandalwood effects your brain by allowing it to rest.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 140410119
Yes! I am Interested

Glycyrrhiza Glabra

REQUEST CALLBACK

Glycyrrhiza Glabra
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 600 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
ColorBrown
Packaging Size5 Kg,25 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE Bag
Botanical NameLicorice
FormRaw
Grade StandardPharma
Ageing Period24 Months
Purity100%
Is It DriedDried

Brief Introduction:
Licorice main draw out (Glycyrrhizaglabra, Glycyrrhizauralensis and Glycirhizin content ) is a typical component discovered in many skin-lightening cosmeceuticals and is also used in the therapy of a extensive range of illnesses even outside the opportunity of epidermis care due to its anti-oxidant anti-inflammatory, antiviral, anti-microbial, and anticarcinogenic qualities. Licorice draw out is acquired from the main of GlycyrrhiaGlabraLinneva. The main anti-oxidant and antiinflammatory substances discovered in licorice main are the glycosides - glycyrrhizin and glycyrrizinic acidity, flavonoids, and saponins.
Specification : Glycyrrhizic Acid 10%-26% ,50% (HPLC)/GV
Benefits:Applied topically to your epidermis, licorice draw out gel or treatment may help cure acne, and gargling with a licorice draw out solution may help cure canker blisters according to the School of Doctor Healthcare Middle. Licorice draw out might also help if you have fever blisters, melasma, vaginal herpes or roofing shingles. External applications of licorice could help cure skin psoriasis as well, says the School of Pittsburgh Healthcare Center
Function:
Licorice draw out contains glycyrrhizin and flavonoids, Theglycyrrhiza draw out in licorice may be accountable for its activities in treatment canker blisters as well. Another material found in licorice known as liquiritin may help cure the skin-pigmentation problem melasma. Most licorice ingredients have the glycyrrhizin component eliminated, because it can cause serious medical concerns like low blood potassium levels and hypertension. This common form of the draw out is known as deglycyrrhizinated licorice, or DGL.
Features:
To cure most epidermis disorders, such as skin psoriasis, herpes and acne, you might apply a 2-percent-concentration licorice draw out gel or lotion twice each day to the impacted epidermis areas, says the School of Pittsburgh Medical Center. To cure canker blisters, you can diminish 200 mg of DGL powdered in 200 mL of hot water and sleek it in the oral cavity area for about three minutes, then throw it out. You can sleek with the DGL solution three to four times a day.
Additional Features:
Used for treating asthma, athlete''s foot, baldness, body odorQuality ingredients usedProcessed in a hygienic unitOther Specifications:
Botanical Name: Glycyrrhiza glabraHindi Name: MulethiPart Used: RootStandardized Upto 20% Glycyrrhizin by GravimetryApplication: Anti-inflammatory, anti-hepatotoxic, anti-spasmodicDownloads: Certificate of Analysis
Yes! I am Interested

Cedar Yellow Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Yellow Extract
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / GramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Shelf Life3 Years
Country of OriginIndia
SpecialityGluten Free,No Genetic Engineering,No Artificial Flavour,High in Protein
Pack Size5 Kg

We are known for manufacturing, exporting and supplying Cedar Yellow Extract to our client , India. Terminalia chebula extract is in the form of crystalline powder which have strong stability and high colour fastness. Yellow dye obtained from T. chebula fruits can be applied to textile substrate with or without using mordents to get a large range of shades of reasonable colorimetric fastness properties. This dye is a rich source of tannins. Hydrolysable tannins, chebulagic acid, chebulinic acid, gallic acid, and ellagic acid are the major tannins present in myrobalans.
Yes! I am Interested

Garnet Brown Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Garnet Brown Extract
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / GramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 Kg
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
ColorBrown
FormPowder
Usage/ApplicationTextile

"Garnet Brown Extract of Acacia tree used variously as food additive, astringent tannin and dye. It is commonly known as cutch, black cutch, cachou, khoyer and Kathy. Catechu dyed fabric imparts some or many medicinal activities. Kathy has antimicrobial properties in them. It has astringent and neutral properties. The main colouring component of this is catechin. Cutch is an important historical brown dye that comes from the heartwood of the cutch tree (Acacia catechu). This colour was produced by steeping the wood into hot water until a syrupy liquid immerses. It has high light fastness and wash fastness as well as being inexpensive. Cutch is a very rich source of tannins and excellent dye for cottons, it is also suitable for dyeing wool, silk, and cotton a yellowish- brown. Cutch gives gray-browns with an iron mordant and olive-browns with a copper mordant."
Yes! I am Interested

Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Powder
  • Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Powder
  • Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Powder
  • Indigofera Tinctoria Leaf Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 300 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Pack TypePackets
FormPowder
Is It OrganicOrganic
FeaturesFor chemical free hair coloring

Mix indigo with water to get yogurt like consistency and apply it to your hair immediately, cover your head with a shower cap and let it stay on for 30 minutes, then wash it off with lukewarm water, indigo will take one day to oxidize completely and thus you will have amazing black hair.


Other Details:

Best before 12 months from the date of manufacturer.

Yes! I am Interested

Indigofera Fresh Leaves

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigofera Fresh Leaves
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 150 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Packaging Size25 kg
Usage/ApplicationParlour
ColorGreen
Packaging TypeHDPE bags
FormLeaves
Is It OrganicOrganic
Shelf Life24 months

ndigo plant has wonderful medicinal uses and all parts of the plant are used medicinal Purpose. The leaves produce dark blue dye and when applied as a hair dye and gives dark black color. Though indigo is known mainly as a natural dye, it has other amazing hair benefits too.
Yes! I am Interested

Lemongrass Leaves

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemongrass Leaves
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size20 Kg
Packaging TypePP Bag
Is It DriedDried
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Moisture8%
Shelf Life2 Years

We are promising producer, supplier and exporter of Dried Lemongrass Leaves in , India. It is widely used as a culinary herb in Asian cuisine and also as medicinal herb in India. It has a subtle citrus flavor and can be dried and powdered, or used fresh. It is commonly used in teas, soups, and curries. It is also suitable for use with poultry, fish and seafood The culms (stems) of lemon grass are widely used in teas and other beverages, herbal medicines, and to flavour southeast Asian cuisine, particularly fish stews and sauces.
Yes! I am Interested

Madder Roots Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Madder Roots Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 350 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Botanical NameRubia Cardifolia
Packaging TypePackets
FormPowder
Is It OrganicOrganic

The herb comes studded with a compound called Alizarin which has antibacterial properties. Topical application of Manjistha combats dry skin, rashes, itchiness and inflammation. It lightens scars and marks and flushes toxins out of the body.
Yes! I am Interested

100% Natural Indigo Leaf

REQUEST CALLBACK

100% Natural Indigo Leaf
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 135 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
FormLeaves
Packaging TypeBag
OrganicYes
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports

100% Natural Indigo Leaf powder is a 100% natural colourant. Indigo is naturally derived from Indigo plant and can be used to colour hair naturally. Skymorn Indigo leaf powder is a quality oriented product and is absolutely safe and free from chemicals and preservatives. Indigo application for hair colour has no side effects.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SM01
Yes! I am Interested

Bixa Orellana

REQUEST CALLBACK

Bixa Orellana
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,000 / kilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypeCardboard Box
Packaging Size5 Kg
ColorOrange
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
FormPowder
SourcePlants
Shelf Life2 years
UsageColoring butter,cheese,ghee,ice cream

"Annato is an orange-red condiment and fabric coloring derived from the seeds of the achiote tree (Bixa orellana). It is often used to impart a yellow or orange color to fabrics. The seeds are covered with a reddish aril, which is the source of an orange-yellow dye. Annatto paste is also used as a natural dye for cloth and wool and is sometimes employed in the paint, varnish, lacquer, cosmetic, and soap. In annatto mainly bixin and norbixin are found in the reddish waxy coating of the seeds. The condiment is typically prepared by grinding the seeds to a powder or paste. Similar effects can be obtained by extracting some of the color and flavor principles from the seeds with hot water, oil, or lard, which are then added to the food or fabrics."

Yes! I am Interested

Tesu Flower Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Tesu Flower Extract
  • Tesu Flower Extract
  • Tesu Flower Extract
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Packaging TypePackets
FormExtract
BrandSkymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Pack Size1-5 kg
Is It OrganicOrganic

Flame of the forest is a medium sized tree, growing from 20 to 4o feet high, and the trunk is usually crooked and twisted with irregular branches and rough, grey bark. The leaves are pinnate, with an 8-16 cm petiole and three leaflets, each leaflet 10-20 cm long. Each flower consists of five petals comprising one standard, two smaller wings and a very curved beak-shaped keel. It is this keel which gives it the name of parrot tree. In olden days, the flowers of tesu were used to make color for the festival of holi.


Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Nidhi Grover (Managing Director)
Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
E-144 SECTOR 9 VIJAY NAGAR
Ghaziabad - 201001, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 88%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports