Send Email
Send SMS
Search


New Items

Our product range includes a wide range of annatto oil soluble, indigo powder, mulethi powder, gallnuts, jojoba butter and organic advance activated carbon (charcoal) powder 1 kg.

Annatto Oil Soluble

REQUEST CALLBACK

Annatto Oil Soluble
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationRED
TypeOil
FormOil
ColorBlack
Grade StandardFood Grade
Is It DriedNon Dried
Size10 kg
Shelf Life24 months
SolubilitySoluble in Oil

Yellow to Orange depending upon the Food Products
Containing an Oil base.

Clear Solution of extract from Annatto Seeds in refined Edible
Vegetable Oil
Yes! I am Interested

Indigo Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigo Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 749 / PacketGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Packet
Packaging Size1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
ColorBlack
Packaging TypeBrown Standing Pouch
Is It OrganicOrganic
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandSkymorn

Indigo is one of the oldest knowns dyes that was extensively used for dyeing textiles. Derived from grinding leaves of the plant genre Indigofera, Indigo was a considered precious commodity and was referred to as 'blue gold'. ... It doesn't contain ammonia or PPD or other chemicals like most hair dyes



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SK22092019
  • Production Capacity: production capacity more than thousand Kg per day
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Business day
  • Packaging Details: the superior range of packaging bags for 1 Kg to 10 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Indigo Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigo Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 549 / PacketGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Packet
Packaging Sizethe superior range of packaging bags for 1 Kg to 10 kg
Usage/ApplicationParlour
ColorBlack
Packaging Typethe superior range of packaging bags for 1 Kg to 10 kg
FormOrganic
Is It OrganicOrganic
Shelf Life24 Months
BrandSkymorn

Indigo is one of the oldest knowns dyes that was extensively used for dyeing textiles. Derived from grinding leaves of the plant genre Indigofera, Indigo was a considered precious commodity and was referred to as 'blue gold'. ... It doesn't contain ammonia or PPD or other chemicals like most hair dyes



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SK22092020
  • Production Capacity: production capacity more than thousand Kg per day
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Business day
  • Packaging Details: As per the Company packing standard or as per the Customer Required
Yes! I am Interested

Mulethi Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Mulethi Powder
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 999 / PacketGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Packet
Pack size1 Kg
Packaging Size1 kg
BrandPure Organic - SkyMorn Dyes Exports
ManufacturerSkyMorn
FormPowder
Shelf life24 Months

Brightens the skin:The goodness or Licorice roots can make your skin brighter and clearer. You just have to prepare a face mask with some turmeric powder and Mulethi paste. Adding some fuller's earth(Multani Mitti) and few drops of olive oil will make your skin hydrated and bright.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: As per the Requrement
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 Business day
  • Packaging Details: The superior range of packaging bags for 1 Kg to 10 kg
Yes! I am Interested

Gallnuts

REQUEST CALLBACK

Gallnuts
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
ColorBlue
Usage/ApplicationTextile
Packaging SizeLd transparent,Ld Transparent
Packaging TypeBag
Is It DriedDried

We are involved in exporting, trading, importing and supplying an excellent quality Fresh Grade Indian Gallnut , India. Our range of Fresh Grade Indian Gallnut is widely demanded by clients due to its authentic aroma and delicious taste. It is hygienically processed and is free from any adulteration.


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 500 Kilo gram
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
Yes! I am Interested

Jojoba Butter

REQUEST CALLBACK

Jojoba Butter
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
Time Of UsingANY TIME
Type Of PackagingJar
ColorYELLOW
FlavourLavender
Brandskymorn
FlavorLavender
Shelf Life24 Month
Skin TypeDry Skin

Face moisturizer

Consider using jojoba as your daily or overnight facial moisturizer. The oil may initially leave a slight sheen, but just blot away residual oil to reduce excess moisture. Use 4-6 drops on your skin for a daytime moisturizer, increase the amount for an overnight hydrating skin mask, or try it out as a lip balm!

Hair conditioner

Replenish moisture and improve the texture of your hair with jojoba. The oil is great for dry scalps and will get rid of dandruff. Use it to add shine and naturally soften your hair, or in place of an anti-frizz product to manage unruly hair. 

Facial cleanser

Similar to coconut oil, you can use jojoba as your daily face wash. Apply a few drops onto dry skin, let it set, and then simply rinse your face with water. This process will clear away all the impurities that the oil extracts from the surface of your face and neck.

Scar and stretch mark minimizer

Unsightly skin issues including scabs, scars, and stretch marks may be reduced by massaging the vitamin-E rich oil into the problem areas. Plus, it may speed the healing process of wounds and cause scars to fade over time.

Anti-acne gel

Get clearer skin thanks to jojoba’s anti-microbial properties. Jojoba contains iodine, which may fight harmful bacteria growth that causes pimples, blackheads, and breakouts.

Cuticle oil…

For at home mani-pedi’s, use jojoba as a natural alternative to cuticle oil.

…and foot cream

And then spread a few drops on the bottoms of your feet post-bath to soften any dry or cracked areas!

Anti-fungal cream

Jojoba can make your feet beautiful again. Athlete’s foot infections, warts, and toenail fungus don’t stand a chance against this oil’s natural anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties.

Yes! I am Interested

Organic Advance Activated Carbon (Charcoal) Powder 1 Kg

REQUEST CALLBACK

Organic Advance Activated Carbon (Charcoal) Powder 1 Kg
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 499 / PacketGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 Packet
TypeOrganic Advance Activated Carbon (Charcoal) Powde
Usage/ApplicationFace
ColorBlack
MaterialCoconut Shell

Activated charcoal powder is a 100% pure charcoal powder and is free from chemicals. It is made of activated carbon by heating up carbon in a way that it develpos pores in between for capturing the chemicals . It is made by heating coconut shells or saw dust. An activated charcoal face mask made out of our charcoal powder removes the dirt extra oil and oiliness from your face. Activated charcoal is considered to be an excellent beauty ingredient. Indus Valley Activated Charcoal powder is the best activated charcoal powder as it treats your skin and is free from any other chemical that would harm your skin. This only contains one ingredient that is activated carbon. It is an organic activated charcoal and works excellently for your skin. Indus Valley Charcoal powder works great for your skin. It can be used in several ways and they are: 1. Activated Carbon for Face: It is Great for your skin. This will clear your skin inside and out. Cleans away the dirt and excessive oil from your face. Activated carbon for face mask is excellent to make your skin healthy and tighten your skin. 2. Activated Charcoal for Teeth: Activated black charcoal is also used for whitening your teeth. It scrubs off the plaque from teeth. Makes your teeth more white and clean. 3. Activated charcoal powder for blackheads: There are also a number of activated charcoal peel masks that help to removes blackheads. This deep cleanses your skin and helps you to get all your black heads removed. 4. Activated Charcoal powder for skin whitening: It is also used for whitening the skin and activated charcoal for underarms can be used for removing the darkness from underarms. It whitens your underarms and make them clear. Activated charcoal for face mask for girls can be used to brighten and clean the skin. 5. Activated Charcoal Powder for soap: Charcoal powder is also used in some soaps for great skin benefits like it treats acne problems, Reduces the pore size, prevents premature aging and provides you with a flawless skin.
Yes! I am Interested

Calcium Carbonate

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calcium Carbonate
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:
ColorWhite
Packaging Size1-25 Kg
Packaging TypeBag / Packet
FormPowder
BrandSkymorn
Purity99.9%
Shelf Life24 Month

We also offer a wide range of Calcium Carbonate for Rubber, which are hygienically processed using optimum quality chemical compounds and advanced technologies. Our range is used for improving the strength, whiteness and reinforcing filler in belts, floor tiles, mats, tyre tube straps, conveyor, shoes and slipper sole and many other rubber products. Moreover, our range is processed in the safe and hygienic environment.
Yes! I am Interested

BIXA ORELLANA

REQUEST CALLBACK

BIXA ORELLANA
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

The high level of fiber found in Bixa Orellana, as well as the edible leaves of the achiote plant, means that it can be very good for human digestion by promoting the smooth passage of food through the bowels and the efficient uptake of nutrients.

Bixa Orellana contains amino acids, calcium, iron and phosphorus, as well as vitamins B-2 and B-3. Bixa Orellana also contains beta-carotene and vitamin C, which are both potent antioxidants that help to prevent free-radical induced damage to your cells and DNA. In addition, Bixa Orellana contains the phytochemicals cyanidin, ellagic acid, salicylic acid, saponins and tannins. Phytochemicals are compounds found naturally in plants that help to prevent and treat disease in humans.

Yes! I am Interested

Caesalpinia Sappan

REQUEST CALLBACK

Caesalpinia Sappan
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

English name:  sappan wood

Botanical/Zoological name: Caesalpinia sappan

Pharmaceutical name: lignum sappan

Properties: sweet, salty, slightly acrid, neutral

Channels entered: liver, heart, spleen

Yes! I am Interested

Cedar Yellow Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Cedar Yellow Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are known for manufacturing, exporting and supplying Cedar Yellow Extract to oru client , India. Terminalia chebula extract is in the form of crystalline powder which have strong stability and high colour fastness. Yellow dye obtained from T. chebula fruits can be applied to textile substrate with or without using mordents to get a large range of shades of reasonable colorimetric fastness properties. This dye is a rich source of tannins. Hydrolysable tannins, chebulagic acid, chebulinic acid, gallic acid, and ellagic acid are the major tannins present in myrobalans
Yes! I am Interested

Garnet Brown Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Garnet Brown Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are known for manufacturing, exporting and supplying Garnet Brown Natural Extract to our customers . Acacia nilotica, is a genus of shrubs belonging to the sub-family Fabaceae. Its bark being rich in phenolic such as tannins, quercetin, catechin etc.is used in dyeing and cosmetics. Our Garnet Brown extract is dry dark brown yellow crystalline powder that is very stable and of high colour fastness. We extract the main colouring component from the bark and pods of the tree by boiling them in water, it gives a slippery liquid. When the liquid is evaporated and the extract remains behind which is a rich source of tannins called catechin and is easily soluble in water.
Yes! I am Interested

Indigo Seeds

REQUEST CALLBACK

Indigo Seeds
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are effectively meeting the prerequisites of our customers by offering Highly Nutritious Avuri Seeds. Every one of our items are getting generally acclaimed among the huge customers for their selective plans, unrivaled quality, and unwavering quality. Aside from this, our capacity to keep up courses of events just as quality in the arrangement, giving financially savvy arrangements and affirmation to make convenient shipment of the requests put by clients have helped us situating our name in the rundown of first class organizations of the business.


Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Grass Leave

REQUEST CALLBACK

Lemon Grass Leave
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are promising producer, supplier and exporter of Dried Lemon grass in , India. It is widely used as a culinary herb in Asian cuisine and also as medicinal herb in India. It has a subtle citrus flavor and can be dried and powdered, or used fresh. It is commonly used in teas, soups, and curries. It is also suitable for use with poultry, fish and seafood The culms (stems) of lemon grass are widely used in teas and other beverages, herbal medicines, and to flavour southeast Asian cuisine, particularly fish stews and sauces.
Yes! I am Interested

Myrobalan

REQUEST CALLBACK

Myrobalan
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are the foremost entity among the manufacturers and exporters of premium quality Myrobalan Powder. Prepared from the finest quality myrobalan whole nut, our powder is widely used as a leather tanning material for the vegetables. Processed at our advanced facility under the guidance of our highly skilled professionals, this powder is high in demand, globally. We offer this Myrobalan Powder and Myrobalan Extract Powder at highly affordable price to the clients.

Features of Myrobalan Tannin:
  • Accurate composition
  • Safe to use
  • Longer shelf life
Yes! I am Interested

Natural Herbal Powder

REQUEST CALLBACK

Natural Herbal Powder
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

We are prestigious organization, known for offering Natural Herbal Henna Powder. Henna has always been the essential part of every Indian family and used in various activities. Our product is 100% pure and organic. We acquire the leaves of henna from authentic farmers and grind them to form powder.
Yes! I am Interested

PUNICA GRANATUM

REQUEST CALLBACK

PUNICA GRANATUM
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

PunicaGranatum Extract

Active Ingredient : Ellagic Acid 20%, Ellagic Acid 40% & Tannins 25% 
Common Name : Pomegranate
Chemical Constituents And Components : Main Chemical Constitutes Are Punicalagin, Ellagic Acid, Luteolin, Quercetin, Kaempferol, Ellagitannins, Anthocyanins (delphinidin, Cyanidin, And Pelargonidin) And EA-glycosides.

Yes! I am Interested

Red Extract

REQUEST CALLBACK

Red Extract
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Red Extract, is a mixture of natural ingredients isolated from red , available as Pink to white fine powder.Red Extract is widely used as nutritional supplement. It is widely accepted as safe additive in many countries. Foodchem International Corporation has been supplying quality Red Extract to customers all over the world 
Yes! I am Interested

Rheum Emodi

REQUEST CALLBACK

Rheum Emodi
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

In order to fulfill the ever-evolving demands of our esteemed clients, we are engaged in providing an optimum quality Rewandchini Rheum Emodi Powder in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India with reasonable price to our valuable customers. 
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Bentonite

REQUEST CALLBACK

Sodium Bentonite
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

 Bentonite Powder consistantly. Bentonite Powder dont have any side effects. Bentonite Powder can be used on all the skin types including sensitive skin. Bentonite Powder dont have age restrictions and gender restriction. Bentonite Powder can be used by Men, Women, Children and Old Aged.
Yes! I am Interested

Calcium Hydroxide

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calcium Hydroxide
Ask for Price

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Product Price :Get Latest Price

Calcium Hydroxide is mainly used to control pH and reduce alkalinity in water treatment. Most often hydrated or slaked, high Hydrated Lime is used. Low Hydrated Lime such as, Dolomite lime is also used for water treatment where alkalinity is very low and where it produces a heavier, betters – settling floc than slaked lime. However, low Hydrated Lime such as dolomite lime is not recommended to use since it requires large quantity for neutralization, forming large sludge because of higher Magnesium Oxides, which is inert to reaction. On account of hazardous nature of Quick lime, it should not be used, because it causes body burns. It also tends to cake in the chemical feeder. Hence, material with higher assay, low Magnesium, low sulphate and low silica is recommended.


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Unit
Yes! I am Interested

Annatto Butter Color

Annatto Butter Color
Yes! I am Interested


Activated Charcoal

Activated Charcoal
Yes! I am Interested


Aloevera Powder

Aloevera Powder
Yes! I am Interested


 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports
Nidhi Grover (Managing Director)
M 57, Sector 12 , Pratap Vihar,
Ghaziabad - 201001, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 82%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Skymorn Herbs & Dyes Exports